What’s CWDM XFP Transceiver

Posted by

by http://www.fiber-mart.com

CWDM-XFP 10G-40 Transceiver

CWDM XFP Transceiver

10G CWDM XFP is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are four center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1330nm, with each step 20nm.

Key Features

    • The 10GB CWDM XFP 1270nm to 1330nm 40km optical transceiver
    • Average Output Power:-1.8~4.0dBm
    • Receiver Sensitivity:-15.8dBm
    • High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates
    • Condition: Factory New
    • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
    • Hot-Pluggable XFP footprint
    • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0°C~+70°C
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Temperature-Stabilized CWDM Rated EML Transmitte
    • Build-in digital diagnostic functions

 

Applications

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
  • 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbp
  • Other Optical Link
  • Packaging

      • Antistatic bag
      • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
      • Specific Labels as Request
      • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

    OEM and ODM

    Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

    • OEM/ODM order is available
    • We can supply CWDM-XFP10G-40 according to your requirements, and design CWDM-XFP10G-40 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized CWDM XFP optical transceiver.

    Order Procedure

    Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
    a. Email (sales@fiber-mart.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
    b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
    c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

    Shipment

    International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

    Save Cost By Buying CWDM XFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

    Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of CWDM XFP transceivers. All of our CWDM XFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee CWDM XFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our CWDM XFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about CWDM XFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fiber-mart.com.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s